North Ccanberra Eagles
2017 – Present
Hemsley/Jeffrey Founder’s Cup –
2017 Rosie Leonard
2018 Tim Quill
2019 Jamie Leonard
2020 Tarran Backhus
2021 Lisa Fitzgerald
2022 Julie Pope & Paul Leonard
Club Person –
2017 Senya Doney and Jenny Webb
2018 Rosie Leonard
2019 Paul Leonard
2020 Donna Joce
2021 Michael Howes
2022 Dave & Judiann Hohnke
Junior Player of the Year –
2017 Laura Monterosso
2018 Brianna Farrell
2019 Luke Wheelwright
2020 Ashleigh Rankin
2021 Emma Carpenter
2022 Breanna Rankin
Men’s Most Improved –
2017 Kahlil Perusco
2018 Jonathan Morrissey
2019 Fletcher Howell
2020 Michael Howes
2021 Charlie Durr
2022 Bradley Reichman
Women’s Most Improved –
2017 Sammy Williamson
2018 Rachel Wilson
2019 Grace Johnson
2020 Charlotte Farrell
2021 Keziah Royce
2022 Rebecca de Weerd
North Canberra Hockey Club Awards History (1992-2016)
Year | NCHC Club Person | Lou Jeffrey Award | Most Promising Junior Boy | Most Promising Junior Girl | Club Goalkeeper Award |
1997 | Lou Jeffrey | – | – | – | – |
1998 | Janny Corry | – | – | – | – |
1999 | Beth Smith | – | – | – | – |
2000 | Leonie Rodwell | – | – | – | – |
2001 | Susan Ford | – | – | – | – |
2002 | Tanya Dufty | – | – | – | – |
2003 | Chris Flaherty | – | – | Lil Mutton | – |
2004 | Helen Ehmsew | Lil Mutton | Dale Gaffey | Alex Slattery | – |
2005 | Mary Kershaw | Rosie Leonard | Sam Slattery | Kate Finn | – |
2006 | Cheryl Price | Susan Ford | Mathew Wells | Sharnee Nisbet | – |
2007 | Lyn Williamson | Sonya Scott | Zac Watkins | Ursula Embry | – |
2008 | George Kennedy | Susan & Tanya Ford | Oscar Hermes | Laura Dawson | – |
2009 | Andrew Wells | Ursula Embry | Jamie Leonard | Josie Nisbet | – |
2010 | Ford Family | Julie Robison | Fin Leonard | Celia Cossetto | – |
2011 | Carter-Finn Family | Julie Robison | Charlie Barnes | Kiruna Gilbert | Griffin Blackshaw |
2012 | Leonard Family | Jenny Webb | Ricky Dawson | Lil Cossetto | Lyn Williamson |
2013 | Kristin Brookfield | Rosie Leonard | Sullivan Bacchus | Charley Nisbet | Alan Martin |
2014 | Alistair O’Neill | Tanya Hayes | Leon Robilliard | Jaslyn Allnutt | Amanda White |
2015 | Rob Farrell | Paul Leonard | Seamus Godley | Brianna Farrell | Jackie Hayes |
2016 | Ford Family | Tarran Backhus | – | Olivia Martin | Lyn Williamson |
[sm_hr]
Daramalan Eagles Hockey Club Awards History (1981-2016)
Year | Hemsley Cup | Daramalan Club Person | Robert Cheeseman Trophy | Most Improved Men | Most Improve Women | Junior Player of the Year |
1981 | – | – | Pat Cheeseman | – | – | – |
1982 | – | – | Adam Scott | – | – | – |
1983 | – | Greg Blood | Ken Jorgensen | Michael Keenan | – | – |
1984 | – | Pat Seach | John Hawsley | Anthony Barr | – | – |
1985 | Dave Menzies | Justin Drury | John Horsley | Paul Mornement | Coralee McGufficke | – |
1986 | Meredith Scarlet | Simon Hart | Bob Smith | Gary Cheeseman | Donna Campbell | – |
1987 | Tan Hock | Rob McAuslan | Richard Shaw | David Cheeseman | Rachel Garret | – |
1988 | – | Br. Paul McGuiggan | Leo Clarke | Ben Healy | Jenny Brian | – |
1989 | – | Leo Clarke | Andrew Bush | Andrew Schmidt | Debbie Mackay | – |
1990 | Ken Birrer | Paul Hemsley | – | Tan Hock | – | – |
1991 | – | Carl Scroope | – | Konrad Toms | Anita Boekelaar | – |
1992 | – | Anita Boekelaar | – | Ron Jackson | Deidre Yong | – |
1993 | – | Maryanne Ellem | Mark French | Jason Fitzpatrick | Nicole Hanlon | – |
1994 | – | Joanne McAuslan | Ken Birrer | Rob McDonald | – | – |
1995 | – | Ron Jackson | Nole Quinn | Chris Jackson | – | – |
1996 | – | James Cheeseman | Ken Birrer | Rob McDonald | Sandra Mulgrue | – |
1997 | – | Paul Hemsley | Ken Birrer | James Scholtens | – | – |
1998 | – | Paul Hemsley | Ken Birrer | David Campbell | – | – |
1999 | – | Ken Birrer | Ken Birrer | Brett LeCornu | – | – |
2000 | – | Ken Birrer | Craig Tozer | Paul Leonard | – | – |
2001 | – | Brian Farrelly | Ron Batchelor | Jeremy Clark | – | – |
2002 | – | Alex Palmer | Damien Knight | Andrew Britt | – | – |
2003 | – | Alex Palmer | Chris Knight | Rob Janik | – | – |
2004 | – | Bruce Hancocks | Caroline Hourigan & Trent Mann | Brendan Buckley | – | – |
2005 | – | Brett Wallace | Brett Wallace | – | – | – |
2006 | – | Leo Clarke | Geoff Davis | Peter, Acacia & Emma Cooper | – | – |
2007 | – | Justin Drury | Geoff Davis | Stuart Little | – | – |
2008 | – | Ben Natali | Brett Wallace | Paul Leonard | Simone Falconer | – |
2009 | – | Brett Wallace | Jenny Natali | Brendan Mills | – | – |
2010 | – | Julie Pope | Ella Dawson | Scott Jenal | – | James Tammaro |
2011 | Rob Armstrong | Donna Joce | Russell Smart | Olivia Dawson | – | Olivia Dawson |
2012 | – | Donna Joce | Peter Dwyer | Adrian Cook | Alice DeMarchi & Sam Williamson | Nathan Joce |
2013 | – | Senya Doney | Jose Arias | Jamie Leonard | Mel Stoddart | Nathan Joce |
2014 | – | Leonard Family | Kylie Rolfe | Nathan Joce | Liz Lockley | Caitlin Waddell |
2015 | Nathan Joce | Kylie & Alex Rolfe | Alex Rolfe | Ricky Dawson | Ellen Dalton | Ellen Dalton |
2016 | Kylie Rolfe | Leigh Pierce | Josh Kiley | Michael Howes | Alice DeMarchi & Sam Williamson | Jess Brady |