Club History

North Canberra Hockey Club Awards History (1992-2016)

Year NCHC Club Person Lou Jeffrey Award Most Promising Junior Boy Most Promising Junior Girl Club Goalkeeper Award
1997 Lou Jeffrey
1998 Janny Corry
1999 Beth Smith
2000 Leonie Rodwell
2001 Susan Ford
2002 Tanya Dufty
2003 Chris Flaherty Lil Mutton
2004 Helen Ehmsew Lil Mutton Dale Gaffey Alex Slattery
2005 Mary Kershaw Rosie Leonard Sam Slattery Kate Finn
2006 Cheryl Price Susan Ford Mathew Wells Sharnee Nisbet
2007 Lyn Williamson Sonya Scott Zac Watkins Ursula Embry
2008 George Kennedy Susan & Tanya Ford Oscar Hermes Laura Dawson
2009 Andrew Wells Ursula Embry Jamie Leonard Josie Nisbet
2010 Ford Family Julie Robison Fin Leonard Celia Cossetto
2011 Carter-Finn Family Julie Robison Charlie Barnes Kiruna Gilbert Griffin Blackshaw
2012 Leonard Family Jenny Webb Ricky Dawson Lil Cossetto Lyn Williamson
2013 Kristin Brookfield Rosie Leonard Sullivan Bacchus Charley Nisbet Alan Martin
2014 Alistair O’Neill Tanya Hayes Leon Robilliard Jaslyn Allnutt Amanda White
2015 Rob Farrell Paul Leonard Seamus Godley Brianna Farrell Jackie Hayes
2016 Ford Family Tarran Backhus Olivia Martin Lyn Williamson

[sm_hr]

Daramalan Eagles Hockey Club Awards History (1981-2016)

Year Hemsley Cup Daramalan Club Person Robert Cheeseman Trophy Most Improved Men Most Improve Women Junior Player of the Year
1981 Pat Cheeseman
1982 Adam Scott
1983 Greg Blood Ken Jorgensen Michael Keenan
1984 Pat Seach John Hawsley Anthony Barr
1985 Dave Menzies Justin Drury John Horsley Paul Mornement Coralee McGufficke
1986 Meredith Scarlet Simon Hart Bob Smith Gary Cheeseman Donna Campbell
1987 Tan Hock Rob McAuslan Richard Shaw David Cheeseman Rachel Garret
1988 Br. Paul McGuiggan Leo Clarke Ben Healy Jenny Brian
1989 Leo Clarke Andrew Bush Andrew Schmidt Debbie Mackay
1990 Ken Birrer Paul Hemsley Tan Hock
1991 Carl Scroope Konrad Toms Anita Boekelaar
1992 Anita Boekelaar Paul Lyons Ron Jackson Deidre Yong
1993 Maryanne Ellem Mark French Jason Fitzpatrick Nicole Hanlon
1994 Joanne McAuslan Ken Birrer Rob McDonald
1995 Ron Jackson Nole Quinn Chris Jackson
1996 James Cheeseman Ken Birrer Rob McDonald Sandra Mulgrue
1997 Paul Hemsley Ken Birrer James Scholtens
1998 Paul Hemsley Ken Birrer David Campbell
1999 Ken Birrer Ken Birrer Brett LeCornu
2000 Ken Birrer Craig Tozer Paul Leonard
2001 Brian Farrelly Ron Batchelor Jeremy Clark
2002 Alex Palmer Damien Knight Andrew Britt
2003 Alex Palmer Chris Knight Rob Janik
2004 Bruce Hancocks Caroline Hourigan & Trent Mann Brendan Buckley
2005 Brett Wallace Brett Wallace
2006 Leo Clarke Geoff Davis Peter, Acacia & Emma Cooper
2007 Justin Drury Geoff Davis Stuart Little
2008 Ben Natali Brett Wallace Paul Leonard Simone Falconer
2009 Brett Wallace Jenny Natali Brendan Mills
2010 Julie Pope Ella Dawson Scott Jenal James Tammaro
2011 Rob Armstrong Donna Joce Russell Smart Olivia Dawson Olivia Dawson
2012 Donna Joce Peter Dwyer Adrian Cook Alice DeMarchi & Sam Williamson Nathan Joce
 2013  – Senya Doney Jose Arias Jamie Leonard Mel Stoddart Nathan Joce
2014 Leonard Family Kylie Rolfe Nathan Joce Liz Lockley Caitlin Waddell
2015 Nathan Joce Kylie & Alex Rolfe Alex Rolfe Ricky Dawson Ellen Dalton  Ellen Dalton
 2016 Kylie Rolfe Leigh Pierce Josh Kiley Michael Howes Alice DeMarchi & Sam Williamson Jess Brady